Companies' names and registration

The following companies are registered in England and Wales and have their registered office at Laurence Pountney Hill, London EC4R 0HH.

Company Name Registration Number
Prudential plc 1397169
   
Prudential IP Services Limited 3914263
Prudential Staff Pensions Limited 1699784
Prudential International Staff Pensions Limited 8894213
Prudential Capital plc 2313262
Prudential Capital Holding Company Limited 05739088
Hyde Holdco 1 Limited 3914259
Prudential Services Limited 2313235
Prudential Corporation Holdings Limited 1404713
Prudential (US Holdco 1) Limited 5726569
Prudential US Limited 6012125
Prudential Property Holding Limited 2448342
Prudential Group Holdings Limited 843822
   
PGDS (UK One) Limited 1967719
The Prudential Assurance Company Limited 15454
Prudential Annuities Limited 2554213
Prudential Pensions Limited 992726
Prudential Holborn Life Limited 793051
   
M&G Limited 1048359
M&G Securities Limited 90776
M&G Financial Services Limited 923891
M&G Investment Management Limited 936683
   
M&G Relal Estate Limited 3852763

The following companies are registered in Scotland and have their registered office at Craigforth, Stirling FK9 4UE.

Company Name Registration Number
Scottish Amicable Finance plc SC145322
Prudential Holdings Limited SC210546
Prudential UK Services Limited SC176097
Prudential Distribution Limited SC212640
Prudential Lifetime Mortgages Limited SC73158
Scottish Amicable ISA Managers Limited                  SC117431
Prudential Retirement Income Limited SC047842

The following companies have their place of registration and registered office address as shown below.

Company Name Place of Registration Registered Office Address Registration Number
Prudential (Netherlands) BV Organised under the
laws of the Netherlands.
Statutory seat: Amsterdam 33255390
Registered as a Branch in
England and Wales.
The liability of the members of Prudential (Netherlands) BV is limited.
Branch address:
Laurence Pountney Hill,
London
EC4R 0HH
FC24360
BR6929
Prudential Corporation Australasia
Holdings Pty Limited
Incorporated and registered in Australia. Registered Office:
c/o Matthews Folbigg
Level 7
10-14 Smith Street
Parramatta
NSW 2150
Australia
ACN 082 814 131
Registered as a Branch in England and Wales.

The liability of the members of Prudential Corporation Australasia Holdings Pty Limited is limited.
Branch address:
Laurence Pountney Hill,
London
EC4R 0HH
FC026143
BR008329
Prudential International Assurance plc Registered in Ireland. Montague House
Adelaide Road
Dublin,
Dublin 2
Ireland
209956